649 Girkin Road Bowling Green, KY 42101
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SOUTHERN KENTUCKY / Coldwell Banker Legacy Group / Tim Page / Asher Sullivan - Contact:  Cell: 270-202-8899

  649 Girkin Road Bowling Green, KY 42101

Sold on 04/21/2026
$410,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,154
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/21/2026
Lot Size
1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
1-1/2 Story
County
Warren County

Listed By

Tim Page, Coldwell Banker Legacy Group, Contact: Cell: 270-202-8899
Asher Sullivan, Coldwell Banker Legacy Group
Bought with
Stacey R Fergerson, Coldwell Banker Legacy Group
Source
SOUTHERN KENTUCKY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:10 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
  • 1-1/2 Story
Living Area
  • 2,154 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 10, 2025
Price Changed
$414,900
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 25, 2025
Price Changed
$419,900
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 30, 2025
Price Changed
$429,900
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 09, 2025
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 11, 2025
Listed
$449,900
-
-
Additional Information: Legacy Group | Cell: 270-202-8899